Privacy and Security Policy

Galway Natural Health Company Limited (the Company/We/Us/Our) is committed to ensuring the proper processing and the safety of your personal information.

This Policy, along with Our Terms and Conditions, set out how we collect and process personal information. By accessing this website you confirm that you have read, understood and have agreed to this.

Should you have any queries about this Policy or the collection and processing of personal information please contact us by telephoning 00353 (91) 769803 or by e-mail info@reviveactive.com

We do not knowingly collect personal information from unsupervised persons under the age of 18 years and persons under that age should not use Our Website.

The Personal Information We May Collect

When you make purchases from this Website, otherwise contact Us or sign up to receive newsletters or updates we may collect personal information including:

We may collect and process your personal information for the purposes of making this Website available to you; processing your orders and supplying products to you, taking payment and for related purposes such as verifying your identity; developing and improving our products and services and related market research; maintaining and operating any account you have with Us; managing and improving this Website and informing you about any important changes to it; contacting you with regard to our products and services; and related purposes such as where we have a legal right or obligation to use and/or disclose your personal information (e.g. to detect and prevent criminal activity).

Credit Card Details
All the customer information (including your name, email address, mailing address, credit card information and purchase history) is protected by using secure servers that encrypt the information you input before it is sent to us.

When you place an order with us, we protect your credit card information by using a secure server (SSL- secure socket layer-encryption, the Internet standard for secure transactions) for browsers that can accept it. SSL encrypts your ordering information, such as your name and credit card details so that they can’t be read in transit. The financial data is available only to the banks and credit card clearing services for the purpose of processing payments.

As an additional safety concern, please be assured that once the transaction is complete, your credit card details will not be stored on our database along with your other personal details.

Disclosing Personal Information
We will keep all personal information obtained from you safe and secure and We will not disclose such information to a third party unless we have received prior written consent from you and/or such disclosure is required by law. We will process all personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

Other Websites
We have no control over and therefore have no responsibility for the content and policies of other websites that you may access via links from this Website or otherwise.

Accessing Your Information
You may ask Us whether we hold any personal information about you by writing to Galway Natural Health Company Limited, Unit 6A, Liosban Business Park, Tuam Road, Galway. Ireland. All requests for information will be dealt with in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

Changes to this Policy
This Policy is correct as at March 2016. We reserve the right to change this Policy at any time.